Day 0 - Sunday 21-August

18:30

Meet in reception and walk in groups to the canal

Krasnapolsky Hotel Reception

18:45

Board Boat

Kloveniersburgwal 70

20:00

Arrive Hotel de Goudfazant

Hotel de Goudfazant

20:30

Dinner

Hotel de Goudfazant

22:30

Carriages arrive to take us back to Krasnapolsky Hotel

Outside Hotel de Goudfazant

Day 1 - Monday 22-August

06:30

Breakfast doors open

Winter Garden

08:30

Registration & Coffee

Opal I & II

09:10

Welcome Speech

David Gardner

Opal I & II

09:20

Group insights and ice breaker

Dirk Hulverscheidt, Facilitator

Opal I & II

09:50

Finding our growth mindset

Peter Warman, Newzoo

Opal I & II

10:30

Break

Emerald I, II, III

11:00

A fireside chat: Insights into blockbuster games, Guerrilla style

Angie Smets, Guerrilla Games

Opal I & II

11:40

Crypto Panel: The future or fantasy?

Moderated by Kristian Segerstråle, Super Evil Mega Corp

Opal I & II

12:40

Lunch & Networking

Wintergarden

14:00

Visions of a mad world

Hilmar Veigar Pétursson, CCP Games

Opal I & II

14:30

Leveraging our platform for good

Scott Harrison, Charity: Water

Opal I & II

15:20

Briefing for surprise private tour at 17:00

Denise

Opal I & II

15:50

Speedy break

Emerald I, II, III

16:15

Travel: Groups of 20 will be assigned an 'Lvp leader' ... follow the pink cap!

Krasnapolsky Hotel Reception

17:00

Private tour

To be revealed

18:00

Walk to restaurant (only 600m away)

18:30

Drinks on terrace

Brasserie Keyzer

19:30

Dinner

Brasserie Keyzer

21:30

Carriages arrive to take us back to Hotel Krasnapolsky

Brasserie Keyzer

Day 2 - Tuesday 23-August

06:30

Breakfast doors open

Winter Garden

09:30

Coffee

Emerald II, III

10:00

Day 2 Introduction

David Gardner

Opal I & II

10:10

M&A Update

Hemal Thaker, Goldman Sachs

Opal I & II

10:55

Mobile industry update

Craig Chapple, Sensor Tower

Opal I & II

11:25

Fireside chat: From start-up to success in mobile

Caro Krenzer, Trailmix Games

Opal I & II

12:00

Lunch & Networking

Wintergarden

13:30

News from Unity

Clive Downie, Unity

Opal I & II

13:55

How to scale in mobile

Angus Lovitt, RAMP

Opal I & II

14:20

Panel: Learning from billion dollar franchises - Travis George, Vela Games. Anthony Leung, Singularity 6. Jason Ng, Garena

Moderated by Steffen Kabbelgaard, Betadwarf

Opal I & II

14:50

Consolidating learnings from the last two days

David Gardner & Dirk Hulverscheidt

Opal I & II

15:00

Refreshments break and end

Emerald I, II, III